(“IHT Services LLC,” “we,” “us,” or “our”) provides ticket sales solutions (“Services”). This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) details Nicks Nights’s policies and practices regarding its collection and use of your personal information and sets forth your privacy rights.

Policy Scope and Links to Other Websites

This Privacy Policy addresses activities on nicksnights.com and its sub-domains, altogether this website, and any other website or web-based solution provided by or connected to Nicks Nights (the “Website”). Through the Website you are able to access links to other websites which are not under the control of Nicks Nights. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. This Privacy Policy does not cover the links within the Website that link to such other websites. We encourage you to read the privacy statements on the other websites you may visit.

The Information We Collect and How We Use It

We only collect information about you if we have a reason to do so — for example, to provide our Services, to communicate with you, or to make our Services better.

We collect this information from three sources: if and when you provide information to us, automatically through operating our Services, and from outside sources.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Nicks Nights collects personal information about you in order to:

  1. identify you each time you visit our Website or wish to have a Service provided;
  2. process orders or applications submitted by you;
  3. search for information or load any page;
  4. submit a form anywhere on the site;
  5. customize your experience;
  6. carry out research on the demographics, interests and behavior of our customers; and send you information we think you may find useful, including information about how to effectively use our Services and new Nicks Nights products and Services.

Depending on the Service, personal information we collect may include:

  1. first name;
  2. last name;
  3. email address;
  4. credit card number; and
  5. billing address.

For Nicks Nights email communication purposes, the bases for lawful processing are:

  1. to the extent that you have given us consent;
  2. as necessary for the performance of a contract; or
  3. as necessary for the performance of a purchase; or
  4. for the purposes of pursuing Nicks Nights”s legitimate interest.

Aggregated Service Data

In an ongoing effort to better understand and serve Nicks Nights customers, at times Nicks Nights conducts research on its customer demographics, interests and behavior based on the personal information and other information provided to us. This research may be compiled and analyzed on an aggregate basis and Nicks Nights may share this aggregate data with its affiliates, agents, and business partners. This aggregate information does not identify you personally and is not considered to be personal information

Through this Website

As is true of most other websites, the Website collects certain information automatically and stores it in log files. The information may include (i) internet protocol (“IP”) addresses, (ii) the region or general location where your computer or device is accessing the internet, (iii) browser and system information, and (iv) other actions performed by you on the Website. We use this information to help us design our Website to better suit our users” needs. We may also use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server and to administer our Website, analyze trends, track visitor movements, and gather broad demographic information that assists us in identifying visitor preferences. We do not link IP addresses to your name or email address.

The Website also uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer by websites that you visit. They are widely used in order to make websites work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the owners of the site. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies. If you prefer, you may change your browser”s settings so that it will not automatically accept cookies. If you set your browser”s settings to block cookies, you may not be able to take full advantage of the Website. Cookies are specific to the server that created them and cannot be accessed by other servers, which means they cannot be used to track your movements around the internet. While cookies do identify a user”s computer, they do not personally identify customers or passwords.

Third-Party Service Vendors

We may share information about you with third-party vendors who need the information in order to provide their services to us, or to provide their services to you or your site. This includes vendors that help us provide our Services to you (like payment providers that process your credit and debit card information, payment providers you use for your account operations, fraud prevention services that allow us to analyze fraudulent payment transactions, cloud storage services, postal and email delivery services that help us stay in touch with you, customer chat and email support services that help us communicate with you, registrars, registries, data escrow services that allow us to provide domain registration services; those that assist us with our marketing efforts (e.g., by providing tools for identifying a specific marketing target group or improving our marketing campaigns, and by placing ads to market our services); those that help us understand and enhance our Services (like analytics providers); those that make tools to help us run our operations (like programs that help us with task management, scheduling, word processing, email and other communications, and collaboration among our teams); other third-party tools that help us manage operations; and companies that make products available on our websites, who may need information about you in order to, for example, provide technical or other support services to you. We require vendors to agree to privacy commitments in order to share information with them.

Our Service allows you to integrate and create commands for various online third-party services (“Third-Party Services”). In order to take advantage of this feature, you may need to authenticate, register for or log into Third-Party Services through the Service or on the websites of their respective providers. When you enable linking between Third-Party Services through the Service, we collect relevant information necessary to enable the Service to access that Third-Party Service and your data and content contained within that Third-Party Service (“Login Credentials”). We store your Login Credentials in an encrypted format.

When you enable the Service to link content and data between Third-Party Services, the Third-Party Services will provide us with access to certain information that you may have provided to the Third-Party Services, and we will use, store and disclose such information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. However, please remember that the manner in which Third-Party Services use, store, and disclose your information is governed by the policies of such Third-Party Services and Nicks Nights shall have no liability or responsibility for the privacy practices or other actions of any Third-Party Services that may be enabled within the Service.

We may retain certain personal non-identifiable information related to the data or content linked between Third-Party Services (for example, account information, recent data sent or received, link configuration, and names of the Third-Party Services), for the purpose of improving our Services.

How Long We Keep Information

We generally discard information about you when it’s no longer needed for the purposes for which we collect and use it and we’re not legally required to keep it.

When and How We Share Information with Others

We share personal information with third parties who are facilitating the delivery of Services. We may share our data, including personal information about you with our partners and joint ventures in furtherance of our business. Our partners and joint ventures follow privacy practices no less protective of all users than our practices described in this document, to the extent allowed by applicable law. In some cases, we may choose to buy or sell assets. In these types of transactions, customer information is typically one of the business assets that is transferred. Moreover, if Nicks Nights, or substantially all of its assets, were acquired, or in the unlikely event that Nicks Nights goes out of business or enters bankruptcy, customer information would be one of the assets that may be transferred to or acquired by a third party.

Nicks Nights cooperates with law enforcement inquiries. Therefore, in response to a lawful request by law enforcement or other government officials relating to a criminal investigation or alleged illegal activity, we can (and you authorize us to) disclose your personal information.

California Residents Only – California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

If you are a California resident, we provide additional information about our information practices and you may have certain rights with respect to your information. Learn more here.

Nevada Residents Only – Supplemental Privacy Notice

If you are a Nevada resident, we provide additional information about our information practices and you may have certain rights with respect to your information. Learn more here.

Individual Rights

You may opt out of any future contact or notifications from us, change your notification preferences, or make any of the following requests using the contact information provided below:

  • see what data we have about you, if any;
  • change or correct any data we have about you;
  • have us delete any data we have about you; and/or
  • express any concern you have about our use of your data.

Your Choices About Your Information

You can contact us directly to review, correct, and delete the information about you that Nicks Nights keeps on file, or to change your notification preferences.

Security of Your Information

While no online service is 100% secure, we work very hard to protect information about you against unauthorized access, use, alteration, or destruction, and take reasonable measures to do so. We monitor our Services for potential vulnerabilities and attacks. We maintain physical, technical and administrative safeguards to protect your information. When you submit sensitive information via the Website, your information is protected both online and offline.

Wherever we collect sensitive information (such as credit card data and Login Credentials), that information is encrypted and transmitted to us using an SSL certificate utilizing the HTTPS protocol..

While we use encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online, we also protect your information offline. The computers/servers in which we store personal information and encrypted Login Credentials are kept in a secure environment. Only employees who need access to the information to perform a specific job (for example, billing or customer service) are granted access to personal information. In addition, we commit to taking appropriate disciplinary measures to enforce our employees’ privacy responsibilities.

Compromise of Personal Information

In the event that personal information is compromised as a result of a breach of security, Nicks Nights will promptly notify those persons whose personal information has been compromised in accordance with the notification procedures set forth in this Privacy Policy and as required by Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) or other applicable law.

Children

Nicks Nights does not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. If you are under the age of 13, please do not submit any personal information through the Services. If you have reason to believe that a child under the age of 13 has provided personal information to Nicks Nights through the Services, please contact us, and we will endeavor to delete that information from our databases.

Notification Procedures

It is our policy to provide notifications, whether such notifications are required by law or are for marketing or other business-related purposes, to you by (i) email notice, (ii) written or hard copy notice, or (iii) through conspicuous posting of such notice on the Website, as determined by Nicks Nights in its sole discretion. We reserve the right to determine the form and means of providing notifications to you, provided that you may opt out of certain means of notification as described in this Privacy Policy.

Changes and Updates to the Privacy Policy

Nicks Nights reserves the right to amend the Privacy Policy at any time, for any reason, without notice to you, other than the posting of the amended Privacy Policy on this Website.

If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy please use the webform below.

That’s it! Thanks for reading.